General Chair
Didier THEILLIOL
University of Lorraine, France
didier.theilliol (at) univ-lorraine.fr
General Vice Chair
Józef KORBICZ
University of Zielona Gora, Poland
j.korbicz (at) issi.uz.zgora.pl
Program Chair
Andreas VARGA
German Aerospace Center, Germany
andreas.varga (at) dlr.de
Program Vice Chair
Frédéric HAMELIN
University of Lorraine, France
frederic.hamelin (at) univ-lorraine.fr
Industry & Applications Chair
Peter FOGH ODGAARD
Aalborg University, Denmark
pfo (at) es.aau.dk
Plenary Session Chair
Silvio SIMANI
University of Ferrara, Italy
silvio.simani (at) unife.it
Invited Session Chair
Christophe AUBRUN
University of Lorraine, France
christophe.aubrun (at) univ-lorraine.fr
Registration & Finance Chair
Didier MAQUIN
University of Lorraine, France
didier.maquin (at) univ-lorraine.fr
Publications & Publicity Chair
Jean-Philippe GEORGES
University of Lorraine, France
jean-philippe.georges (at) univ-lorraine.fr
Local Arrangements Chair
Dominique SAUTER
University of Lorraine, France
dominique.sauter (at) univ-lorraine.fr
Local Organization
Francisco Ronay LOPEZ ESTRADA
Jingwen YANG
Shaikshavali CHITRAGANTI
University of Lorraine, France
Secretariat
Carole COURRIER
University of Lorraine, France
Christine PIERSON
University of Lorraine, France
|
|
International Program Committee (IPC)
Christophe Aubrun (France)
Michèle Basseville (France)
Christophe Bérenguer (France)
Mogens Blanke (Denmark)
József Bokor (Hungary)
Alessandro Casavola (Italy)
Tongwen Chen (Canada)
Vincent Cocquempot (France)
Pierre Dersin (France)
Steven X. Ding (Germany)
Roger Dixon (United Kingdom)
András Edelmayer (Hungary)
Christopher Edwards (United Kingdom)
Erik Frisk (Sweden)
Jean-Philippe Georges (France)
Janos Gertler (USA)
Alessandro Giua (Italy)
Philippe Goupil (France)
Katalin Hangos (Hungary)
David Henry (France)
Benoit Iung (France)
Sirkka-Liisa Jämsä-Jounela (Finland)
Jin Jiang (Canada)
Qi Juntong (China)
Michel Kinnaert (Belgium)
Jan Maciej Kościelny (Poland)
Zdzisław Kowalczuk (Poland)
Dimitri Lefebvre (France)
Suzanne Lesecq (France)
Didier Maquin (France)
Andres Marcos (Spain)
Letiţia Mirea (Romania)
Pieter Mosterman (USA)
Henrik Niemann (Denmark)
Hassan Noura (United Arab Emirates)
Peter Fogh Odgaard (Denmark)
Mustapha Ouladsine (France)
Thomas Parisini (Italy)
Marios M. Polycarpou (Cyprus)
Popescu Theodor Dan (Romania)
Vicenç Puig (Spain)
Joseba Quevedo (Spain)
José Ragot (France)
Jan Richter (Germany)
José Sá da Costa (Portugal)
Mehrdad Saif (Canada)
Dominique Sauter (France)
Peter Seiler (USA)
Maria Seron (Australia)
Alexey Shumsky (Russia)
Miroslav Šimandl (Czech Republic)
Silvio Simani (Italy)
Jakob Stoustrup (Denmark)
Dariusz Uciński (Poland)
Cristina Verde (Mexico)
Michel Verhaegen (Netherlands)
Marcin Witczak (Poland)
Hao Yang (China)
Alexey Zakharov (Finland)
Ping Zhang (Germany)
Qing Zhao (Canada)
|